1

Results from Past Events

2017 Rally Vallate Aretine (Italy) 1st in class Chicco Volpato / Sam Sordelli

2017 Tour of Epynt 1st in class Dewi Bowen / David Owen

2017 Historic Rally Sweden 1st 2WD1st in class & 2nd O/A Patrik Sandell / Bjorn Lindberg

2016 Malton Forest Rally (Yorkshire) 1st in class Alistair Ginley / Craig Thorley.

2016 11 Rally storico citta di Bassano (Italy) 1st in class and 2nd O/A Chicco Volpato / Sam Sordelli (Black Beauty)

2016 Kaasujalka Rally (Finland) 1st O/A Michael Flemming / Janne Roos

2016 Harry Flatters Rally (Epynt) 1st in FIA class Dewi Bowen / Eifion James

2016 Boden Alive racet rally sprint (Sweden) 1st O/A Peter Engstrom / Thomas Nilsson

2016 17th Rally Naionale Circuito Cermona / 6th O/A & 1st in class Chicco Volpato /Giulio Oberti.(Black Beauty)

2016 17th Rally Nazionale Circuito Cremona / 7th O/A & 2nd in class Ivan Fioravanti / Vincenzo Torricelli.

2016 Ekeroline Rallysprint 1st O/A Michael Flemming / Max Flemming

2016 Midnightsun Rally (Sweden) 1st O/A Kenneth Backlund / Jorgen Lundh

2016 Midnightsun Rally ( Sweden) 2nd in class Anders Prick / Tommy Tellskog

2016 Rally Lana ( Italy) 8th O/A & 1st in class Chicco Volpato / Sam Sordelli (Black Beauty) 

2016 Rallye Cote Fleurie (France) 3rd O/A Philippe Ancelin / Jeremy Brissiaud

2015 Classic Adalaide Rally (Australia) 2nd in class 9th O/A Ray Bellm / Mark Solloway

2015 Lahti Historic (Finland) 2 n/d O/A Mikko Hirvonen / Mika Lahti

2015 Bjorn Waldergard memorial Rally (Sweden) 1st O/A Historic Stig Andervang / Goran Lonnmark

2015 Bjorn Waldergard memorial Rally (Sweden) 3rd O/A Hans Gustafsson / Stefan Ekberg

2015 Round one of the Kemora Historic Racing Championship (Finland) 1st O/A Clas Palmberg ! Race two 3rd O/A Clas Palmberg!

2015 Severn Valley Rally (Wales) 1st in class 4th O/A Rudi Lancaster/ George Gwyn

2015 Severn Valley Rally (Wales) 2nd in class 5th O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2015 Severn Valley Rally (Wales) 17th O/A Alistair Ginley / Kim Baker (First time out in new car)

2015 Rally of North Wales 8th Duncan Ferguson / Janice Furguson

2015 Smpohjanmaa Ralli (Finland) 1st O/A Arto Uusiranta / Jussi Kannisto

2015 Boucles De Spa (Belgium) 2nd O/A Raphael De Borman / Louis Louka

2014 Killarney Historic Rally (Ireland) 1st in Class and 2nd O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2014 Grizdale stages (UK) 5th in class Duncan Ferguson / Janice Furguson

2014 Silver Fern Rally (New Zealand) 5th O/A David Hills / Paul Bennett

2014 Silver Fern Rally (New Zealand) 7th O/A Keith Callinan / Mary Anne Callinan

2014 Silver Fern Rally (New Zealand) 21st O/A John Hills / Mike Tuckey

2014 12* Rally Legend (Italy) 1st in class and 3rd O/A Ivan Fioravanti / Vincenzo Torricelli

2014 Teijo talot rally (Finland) 2nd in class and 3rd O/A Arto Uusiranta / Timo Back

2014 Wexford Rally (Ireland) 1st in class Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2014 Lahti Rally (Finland)  "0 car" Mikko Hirvonen / Jarmo Lehtinen

2014 Neath Valley Stages (Wales) 5th O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2014 Harry Flatters Rally (Epynt / Wales ) 1st O/A Tomas Davies / Mark Crisp

2014 Rallye De Saintonge (France) 3rd O/A Philippe Ancelin /

2014 Nicky Grist Stages (Wales) 5th in class Steward Reid / Molly Taylor

2014 Midnightsun rally (Sweden) 17th O/A Hans Gustafsson / Stefan Ekberg

2014 Midnightsun rally (Sweden) 10th O/A Staffan Bergdahl / Per Erik Svensson

 2014 Midnightsun rally (Sweden) 2nd O/A Kenneth Backlund / M,attias Lonn

 2014 Teijo Talot Rally (Finland) 2nd in class and 4th O/A  Arto uusiranta / Timo Back

 2014 Sydney to London Marathon Rally 1st in Class and 5th O/A Sandy Dalgarno / Nick Starkey

 2014 Sydney to London Marathon Rally 2nd in Class and 6th O/A Keith Callinan / Mary-Anne Callinan

2014 Red Kite Historic Rally  3rd O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2013 Rally Wales GB (National) 2nd O/A and 1st 2WD Dylan Davies / Llion Williams

2013 Historic 999 Rally (Italy) 2nd O/A and 1st in class Ivan Fioravant / Vincenzo Torricelli

2013 Cambrian Rally 2nd in class Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2013 Cambrian Rally 1st in class Dylan Davies / Mark Glennerster

2013 Trackrod Historic Rally 4th O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2013 Red Kite Rally 1st in class and 1st 2WD 4th O/A Dylan Davies / Llion Williams

2013 Woodpecker Rally 1st in class and 1st 2WD 9th O/A Dylan Davies / Dale Furniss

2013 Lahti Historic (Finland) 1st in Class Jukka Metsala

2013 Grand Race (Finland) 1st O/A Clas Palmberg 

2013 Border Range's (Australia) 1st in Class 5th O/A Keith Callinan / Mary-Anne Callinan

2013 Harry Flatters Historic Rally (Epynt Ranges ) 3rd O/A Tomas Davies / Den Golding

2013 Midnightsun Rally (Sweden) 2nd O/A Kenneth Backlund /

2013 Ypres Historic Rally FIA (Belgium) 1st in class / 3rd O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

2013 Mid Summer Caerwent Rally (Wales) 2 in class / 5th O/A Roger Hicks / Ian Taylor

2013    3rd Rally Lana Storico (Italy) 1st in class / 8th O/A   Ivan Fioravanti / Vincenzo Torricelli (First time out in the new car!!!)

2013  Seven Vally National Rally (Wales) 1st in Class / 8th O/A  Dylan Davies / Llion Williams

 

2013 Oberon Pace Note Rally ( Australia ) 12th O/A John Hills / Mick Tuckey

 

2013 Oberon Pace Note Rally ( Australia ) 3rd O/A & 1st in class David Hills / Paul Bennett

 

2013 Otago Rally (New Zealand) 7th O/A Stewart Reid / Iain Stewart

 

2013 Tour of Caerwent ( Wales ) 5th O/A 1st in class Roger Hicks / Ian Taylor

 

2013 West Cork Rally (Ireland) 10th O/A 2nd in class Tomas Davies / Den Golding

 

2013 Mid wales Historic stages 4th O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies.

 

2013 Mid Wales Historic stages 8th O/A Geoff Jones / Andrew Edwards.

 

2013 Mid Wales Historic stages 19th O/A 1st in class Dylan Davies / Llion Williams

 

2013 Pohjola Rally (Finland) 4th O/A Arto Uusiranta / Timo Back.

 

2013 Riponian Stages (UK) 4th O/A Baz Jordan / James Gratton-Smith

 

 

2013  Op- Rally Rantasalmi (Finland) 1st O/A Michael Flemming / Janne Roos

 

2012 Killarney Historic Rally (Ireland) 2nd O/A Tomas Davies / Dai Roberts.

 

2012 Silver Fern Marathon Rally New Zealand 3rd O/A David Hills / Paul Bennett

 

2012 Silver Fern Marathon Rally New Zealand 8th O/A Keith Callinan / Mary-Anne Callinan

 

2012 Silver Fern Marathon Rally New Zealand 16th O/A  John Hills / Mike Tuckey

 

2012 BHRC Historic Ulster Rally 2nd O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

 

2012 Lahti Historic Rally (Finland) Jari-Matti Latvala / A. Sairanen (Retired while leading!! Fire under bonnet)

 

2012 Neath Valley Stages 2nd O/A Juha Kankkunen / Nicky Grist

 

2012 Estonia Historic Rally (F.I.A.) 1st O/A Jari-Matti Latvala / A. Sairanen

 

2012 Midnightsun Rally (Sweden) 12th O/A Hans Gustafsson / Tommy Sjolin

 

2012 Midnightsun Rally (Sweden) 4th O/A Harry Joki / Timo Helisten

 

2012 Midnightsun Rally (Sweden) 2nd O/A Mikael Oscarsson / Fredrik Jensen

 

2012 Pirelli Historic Rally 3rd O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

 

2012 Bulldog Rally (Wales) 6th O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

 

2012 Bago Forest rally (Australia) 7th O/A David Hills / Paul Bennet

 

2012 Rally de Espana Historico 10th O/A + 2nd in class Callum Guy / Fred Bell

 

2012 Lopi Rally Sprint 3rd O/A Michael Flemming

 

2012 Rally Mikkeli Finland 1st O/A Kimmo Havikko

 

2012 Mid Wales Historic Rally 5th O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

 

2012 Boucles de Spa 5th O/A Frederic Bouvy / Andre Toubon

 

ACRA'S CLASSIC RALLY CHAMPION 2011 Stewart Reid ( Brisbane )

 

2011 Killarney Historic Rally (Ireland) 1st O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

 

2011 RAC Rally ( UK ) Baz Jordan / Lee Carter (DNF Off road)

 

2011 Rally Victoria (Australia) 2nd O/A Stewart Reid / Jon Mortimer

 

2011 Rally Costa Brave (Loret de Mar) 6th 0/A 1st in class Callum Guy / George Gwynn

 

2011 Jyvaskyla Ovisepat Rally (Finland) 2nd O/A Michael Flemming / Janne Roos

 

2011 International Rally Queensland 1st O/A Stewart Reid / Anthony McLougnlin

 

2011 BHRC  Historic Ulster Rally 1st O/A Tomas Davies / Eurig Davies

 

2011 Scouts Rally South Australia 1st O/A Stewart Reid / Ian Stewart

 

2011 Midnight Sun Rally (Sweden) 1st O/A Kenny Brack / Emil Axelsson

 

2011 Midnight Sun Rally (Sweden) 2nd O/A Kenneth Backlund / Bengt-Arne Gustafsson

 

2011 Dukeries Historic Rally 1st O/A Kenny Brack / Emil Axelsson

 

2011 Severn Valley Historic Rally 9th O/A Kenny Brack / Den Golding

 

2011 International Rally of Queensland 1st O/A Stewart Reid / Iain Stewart

 

2011 ARC Quip Forest Stages (Perth WA) 1st O/A Stewart Reid / Iain Stewart

 

2011 Classic Rally Tasmania 4th o/a and 1st in class - Stewart Reid / Iain Stewart

 

2010 Midnight Sun Rally, Sweden - 1st O/A  Kenneth Backlund/Bengt-Arne Gustafsson

 

2010 Midnight Sun Rally, Sweden - 3rd o/a Staffan Berghahl

 

2010 Midnight Sun Rally, Sweden - 6th o/a Anders Prick

 

2010 Midnight Sun Rally, Sweden - 12 o/a Bo Axlesson

 

2010 Lahti Rally Finland -  1st O/A  Jari-Matti Latvala

 

2010 Harry Flatters Wales - 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Den Golding

 

2010  ARC Round Adalaide Australia, 3rd o/a Keith Callinan/Mary-Anne Callinan

 

2010 ARTIC RALLY LAPLAND

 

Mark Solloway / Den Golding (Stuck in snow bank)

 

Hugh Evans / Iestyn Williams (Retired OTL)

 

2009 Lahti Rally Finland - 1ST O/A  Jari-Matti Latvala

 

2009 Acropolis Rally Greece - 1st O/A  Vassilios Vellanis

 

2009 Harry Flatters Wales - 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Den Golding

 

2009 Neath Valley Stages Wales, 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Ashley Trimble

 

2009 Manx Rally (IOM), 3rd o/a Mark Solloway / Den Golding

 

2008 Colin McRae Stages 4th o/a Hannu Mikkola / Nicky Grist

 

2008 Acropolis Rally Greece - 1st O/A  Vassilios Vellanis

 

2008 Harry Flatters Wales - 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Den Golding

 

2008 Neath Valley Stages Wales - 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Elgan Davies

 

2007 Welsh Rally Epynt, 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Den Golding

 

2007 EAST AFRICAN SAFARI RALLY

 

Alex Hack / David Laurance Brown (Retired due to crew falling out!!)

 

Bo Axlesson / Eugin Damsley (Retired broken halshaft)

 

Keith Callanan / Mary-Anne Callanan 12th O/A

 

2006 Swansea Bay Rally, 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Den Golding

 

2006 Robin Hood Historic Rally, 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Mark Crisp

 

2006 Welsh Rally Epynt, 1st O/A  Mark Solloway / Kevin Lewis

 

2005 Roger Albert Clark Rally ( RAC) - 1st O/A  Mark Higgins / Peter Martin

 

2004 Roger Albert Clark Rally (RAC)- 3rd O/A  Hannu Mikkola / Iuean Thomas

 

2004 Roger Albert Clark Rally (RAC)- 4th O/A  Ray Bellm / Marc Jones

 

Robin Hood Historic Forrest Stages Rally
1st Overall  -  Ray Bellm / Marc Jones
3rd Overall  -  Richard Gower / Carl Williamson
19th Overall - Anthony Ward / Mark Solloway

 

Astra Stages Historic Rally
1st Overall  -  Ray Bellm / Marc Jones
2nd Overall  - Richard Gower / Carl Williamson

 

Welsh Historic Stages
1st Overall  -  Ray Bellm / Marc Jones
Richard Gower / Carl Williamson

 

Mutiny Post Historic Challenge
4th Overall  -  Ray Bellm / Marc Jones

Mid Wales Historic Stages
Richard Gower / Carl Williamson

Manx Historic Rally
2nd Overall  -  Richard Gower / Carl Williamson
7th  Overall  - Ray Bellm / Mark Solloway

Tour of Flanders
Richard Gower / Carl Williamson

Trackrod Historic Rally
1st Overall  -  Richard Gower / Dorian Evans

Bulldog Historic Rally
17th Overall  - Ray Bellm / Andrew Bargery (6th Class)
11th Overall - John Lloyd / Pauline Gullick

2005 EAST AFRICAN SAFARI RALLY

Alex Hack / David Laurance Brown (crashed out on ss2 while leading)

Richard Gower / Aled Davies ( Retired while leading after ss4 Engine)

Gerard Marcy / Alain Lopez 14th

Anthony Ward / Iuean Thomas 6th

Simon Glover / Russ langthorne 15th

London to Sydney Marathon 2004
1st O/A Classic -  Anthony Ward / Mark Solloway

2003 CLASSIC ADALAIDE

Dewi Bowen / Mark Solloway 5th O/A

East African Safari Rally 2003

7th o/a Ray Bellm / Paul Lanzante

9th o/a Anthony Ward / Mark Solloway

Gerard Marcy / Dan Erculisse (crashed out while leading wirh a 14 minute lead!)

Simon Glover / Russ Langthorne (crashed while in the top ten)

2002 Minightsun to Red Sea Marathon Rally Anthony Ward / Mark Solloway (Accident while 2nd O/A)

South Swedish Rally 2001 (Vaxjo) 12th O/A 1st in Class Anthony Ward / Mark Solloway

South Swedish Rally 2001 (Vaxjo) Richard Gower / Russ Langthorne (Accident)

EVO Africa 2001 (Cape Town) 2nd O/A Anthony Ward

London to Sydney Marathon Rally 2000

4th o/a 1st in class - Andrew Haddon / Mark Solloway

Historic RallySport

GRP 4 Escort Specialist

Call Us

Mob: +44 (0) 7974 330159
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.